Please click a link to email a member of staff:

Senior Management Team
 

Mr E Rees, edward.rees@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Headmaster
Miss J Paul, jennifer.paul@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Senior Deputy Head
Mr A Gerry, alistair.gerry@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Deputy Head, Pastoral
Mr M Peters, mark.peters@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Deputy Head, Co-Curriculum, Outreach & Partnership
Ms S Bailey, sheila.bailey@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Head of Foundation Stage
Miss M Hayes, mandy.hayes@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Director of Studies

Miss E Howeson, emma.howeson@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Assistant Head
Mrs G Bunning, gabrielle.bunning@hornsbyhouse.org.ukBursar

Teaching Staff

Reception

Ms S Bailey, sheila.bailey@hornsbyhouse.org.uk, Head of Foundation Stage
Miss M Dwyer, maddi.dwyer@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mr J Long  joe.long@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Year 1
Miss C Kakoschke  caroline.kakoschke@hornsbyhouse.org.uk 
Miss L Duggan, lucy.duggan@hornsbyhouse.org.uk 
Mrs S Sandys-Clarke, sarah.sandys-clarke@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Head of Years 1 and 2

Year 2
Mrs S Culling, samantha.culling@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Miss R Maddox, rowenna.maddox@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Miss J Allan, jennifer.allan@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Year 3

Miss C Bremnercamilla.bremner@hornsbyhouse.org.uk 
Mrs V Kiddell, victoria.rose@hornsbyhouse.org.uk 
Mrs M Parker-Brown, michelle.p-b@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Year 4
Miss J Blunt, jo.blunt@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mr A Riding, alex.riding@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mr S Buckle, steve.buckle@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Year 5

Mr P Faulkner, paul.faulkner@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Miss E Howesonemma.howeson@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Miss K Simmonds, katie.simmonds@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Year 6
Mrs S Boucher, sophie.boucher@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Mr P Sarson, phil.sarson@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Ms K Boulting, kate.boulting@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
 

Subject Teachers

Mrs M Baxter-Russell, miranda.b-r@hornsbyhouse.org.uk,

Miss K Chubb, kate.chubb@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Miss S Cloete, sarah.cloete@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Director of Music
Mr M Cooper, michael.cooper@hornsbyhouse.org.uk, Director of Sport
Mrs A George, anouska.george@hornsbyhouse.org.uk French & Spanish

Miss S King, samantha.king@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Miss E Levy, ellie.levy@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Mrs V Mansfield, vicki.mansfield@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Head of Drama

Mr M McKew, matt.mckew@hornsbyhouse.org.uk, PE Teacher

Mrs K Rianes, kristy.raines@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Mrs C Regan, carmel.regan@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

Mr A Richards  allan.richards@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Music

Mrs H Shannon, helen.shannon@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Art

Miss N Sweeneynicole.sweeney@hornsbyhouse.org.uk   PE Teacher
Mr M Laos,
mario.laos@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Sport/Swimming
Mrs J Andrews  jackie.andrews@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Librarian

Learning Support

Ms B Unwin, Brigid.Unwin@hornsbyhouse.org.uk, SENCo
Mrs C Dobell, camilla.dobell@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mrs R Edwards, ros.edwards@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mrs V Ridler, victoria.ridler@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mrs Jo Jenner, jo.jenner@hornsbyhouse.org.uk
Mrs P Tuite, pippa.tuite@hornsbyhouse.org.uk

School Office

Mrs A Salandin, alex.salandin@hornsbyhouse.org.uk, Registrar
Mrs R Clark, rebecca.clark@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Headmaster's PA
Mrs J Anstey, june.anstey@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Receptionist

Mrs T Reeves, tarina.reeves@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  Receptionist
Miss C Crippen  camilla.crippen@hornsbyhouse.org.uk School Nurse
Mrs V Adair  vicky.adair@hornsbyhouse.org.uk  School Nurse

​​​​​​Bursar's Office

Mrs G Bunning, gabrielle.bunning@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Bursar
Mrs M Ferguson, maureen.ferguson@hornsbyhouse.org.uk Accounts Assistant
Mr A McManus, Premises Manager
Mr G Smout, Caretaker

Peripatetic Music Staff

Mr M Clough, Piano
Mr D Coonghe, Saxophone
Miss K Corrigan, Recorder
Mr S Ewens, Brass
Ms L Jackson, Voice
Mr D Kimberg, Voice
Miss E Kostulin, Violin
Dr M McKnight, Guitar
Mrs QG Peebles, Piano
Miss H Schofield, Cello
Miss J Tobias, Flute


Teaching Assistants

Reception
RB     Mrs C Wymark, Miss S Ellwood, Miss H Calder-Bundy & Mrs J Staples
RG    Mrs M P Bloomfield & Miss E Cosaitis
RY     Mrs Watkinson & Miss H Sutch


Year 1
1A     Mrs A Hernandez
1D     Miss M Repasi
1F     Mr Z Miskry


Year 2
2B     Miss M Fartuszynska & Mr O Omosigho
2C     Miss E Edgar
2W    Mr R Whyte

Year 3
3B      Miss P Pazitna
3P      Miss M Harston
3R      Miss L Searle

Year 4
4B      Mr L Cottam
4H      Mr M Jeliffe
4R      Mrs L Williamson


Year 5
Mrs A Bradford


Year 6
Miss G Craigie
Mr W Johnson


French     
Miss N Zaidouni


Drama & Art
Mr R Allcock

IT Support
Mr J Anku-Rivers -
Network Manager
Mr G Sanders
Miss D Campbell